All the dark tower by king, the newer prince lestat books, let’s pretend this never happened by jenny Lawson, doctor sleep also by king, and miss peregrines home for peculiar children
The Hate U Give Sadie OBSIDIO The Lady’s Guide to Petticoats and Piracy The Gentleman’s Guide to Vices and Virtue ILLUMINAE Roseblood The Darkest Minds
The Stars Are Fire by Anita Shreve
The Great Alone and The Nightingale by Kristin Hannah The Clockmakers Daughter, The Last Time I Lied by Riley Sager and The Line That Held Us
Woman in the Window. The Wife Between Us. The Hate U Give. How to Walk Away.
The Deception Point, Digital Fortress, Angels and Demons
All the dark tower by king, the newer prince lestat books, let’s pretend this never happened by jenny Lawson, doctor sleep also by king, and miss peregrines home for peculiar children
The Hate U Give
Sadie
OBSIDIO
The Lady’s Guide to Petticoats and Piracy
The Gentleman’s Guide to Vices and Virtue
ILLUMINAE
Roseblood
The Darkest Minds
The Children of Blood and Bone
The Hate You Give
Unbroken
Educated
No Ashes in the Fire by Darnell Moore. Dealing with poverty and gender identity
The Salt Line by Holly Goddard Jones.
All Kristin Hannah and Jodi Picoult
As always, Magician by Raymond Feist
The Nightingale
All the bright places
The Kitchen House.
Dark Matter.
The Nightingale.
The Lilac Girls.
Nineteen Minutes.
The Kitchen House
Glory over Everything
The Nightingale
The Hate You Give
The Pearl that broke it’s shell
Children of Blood and Bone
I really enjoyed the Nightingale. I plan on rereading it soon.
1Q84 by Murakami
Where The Crawdads Sing
The Ruin
Wesley The Owl
The Hate You Give
Pachinko, Killers of the Flower Moon, The Princess Bride, Ready Player One
@Trudy KOTFM, yes, excellent. Forgot that one.
The Danger Within Us on medical devices and dangers to health by Jeanne Lenzer.
Here’s mine! https://www.travelmavenmama.com/best-books-of-2018/
sometimes i lie
the girl on the train
the girl before
the salt to the sea
a cup of milk
Eleanor Oliphant is Completely Fine