All your perfects by Colleen Hoover, my Torin by k Webster, still me by Jojo Moyes, legendary (caraval #2), the way we burn by Michelle leighton, unbroken promises by Nikki Ash, the glue by k Webster, wild on my mind by laurel kerr, jar of hearts, thunderhead (scythe #2) by Neal shusterman
the hate u give on audio is great as well as Beartown and Us Against You by Fredrick Backman (author of A Man Called Ove) but the 2 story lines are different so dont be surprised…..i tbink Backman was stretching his creativity.
I don’t remember the year that “The Shack” came out, but that is still by far one of my favorite books
I have that in my shelf… I really want to read it ?
@Aspen, you have to read it, it is so good. I have given it to friends for Christmas gifts and they all love it.
I loved the Shack too.
Becoming by Michelle Obama
@Jenny I have to disagree with you
??
@Denise I think it’s the only book I read this year that actually came out this year. I’ve been catching up a bunch of older books.
@Jenny thats ok
Where The Crawdads Sing by Delia Owens.
Stephen Kings new one the outsider was amazing. And I’m pretty sure he had another release this fall as well
He did. Outsider and elevation both in 2018. And he has one called sleeping beauties in ‘17 that was also super
Girl wash your face by Rachel Hollis
Reading this now!
@Julie how is it?!? I just got it from target!!
@Aspen Good so far! I’m taking my time with this one and taking notes. Only on Chapter 3.
??
Kingdom of Ash, Becoming, Children of Blood and Bone, The Poet X, verity
Queen of air and darkness
Starless by Jacqueline Carey was great!
Verity by Colleen Hoover
Do you have this to share ??? How did I miss a new book from her!
@Kaitlin it is only on kindle:(
Just bought this. Finishing my current book, and then on to Verity. SO SO SO EXCITED
@Ashley i posted a link when it came out. It’s free on kindle unlimited!
@Kaitlin how did I forget to list that.
Becoming – Michelle Obama
As bright as heaven and clockmaker daughter, perfect mother, cross her heart.
For me;
Children of Blood and Bone by Tomi Adeyemi
Broken by Ellie Messe (2017)
Crowned with Guilt by S.K. Rose
The Cruel Prince by Holly Black
Thanks everyone! have them all on my list!
All your perfects by Colleen Hoover, my Torin by k Webster, still me by Jojo Moyes, legendary (caraval #2), the way we burn by Michelle leighton, unbroken promises by Nikki Ash, the glue by k Webster, wild on my mind by laurel kerr, jar of hearts, thunderhead (scythe #2) by Neal shusterman
Where the Crawdads Sing!!!
The Great Alone
Educated…..Becoming…..The Hate U Give…
Turtles All the Way Down
Educated: A Memoir by Tara Westover…..everyone must read
…or listen
Becoming by Michelle Obama…..she does the audio and it is superb!
Sisters First….Jenna and Barbara Bush
the hate u give on audio is great as well as Beartown and Us Against You by Fredrick Backman (author of A Man Called Ove) but the 2 story lines are different so dont be surprised…..i tbink Backman was stretching his creativity.